Indiana Biographies - G
Click on County name to go to main page for that county.

Fielding GaarWayne Co.
Jonas GaarWayne Co.
Charles W. GabbertSpencer Co.
William J. GabbertSpencer Co.
William P. GabbertOrange Co.
William P. GabbertWashington Co.
William A. GabeMonroe Co.
Captain Alexander GableBlackford Co.
A.K. GadburyBlackford Co.
Allen K. GadburyBlackford Co.
Riley R. GadburyBlackford Co.
Samuel L. GadburyBlackford Co.
Theobald GaesserPerry Co.
Alpheus B. GaffWhitley Co.
J.W. GaffDearborn Co.
James GaffDeKalb Co.
John H. GaffDearborn Co.
Thomas GaffDearborn Co.
Benjamin GageTipton Co.
James H. GageLaGrange Co.
John P. GagenTippecanoe Co.
Rudolph GaggVigo Co.
Jacob GahimerRush Co.
Jesse H. GainesSt. Joseph Co.
Maud Howard GainesBlackford Co.
John M. GaineyLawrence Co. - Perry Twp.
Hon. Francis I. GalbraithDecatur Co.
Joseph GalbreathPorter Co.
Nelson R. GalbreathKosciusko Co.
Samuel GalbreathKosciusko Co.
Nelson G. GalePulaski Co.
Thomas GaleSteuben Co.
William GaleMarion Co.
D.W. GaleyMontgomery Co.
Samuel Smith GaleyMontgomery Co.
William W. GaleyMontgomery Co.
Rev. John J. GallagherIndiana State Bios
W. C. GallahanCass Co.
Covey GallawayAdams Co.
Henry GallmeierAdams Co.
F.W. GallmeyerAdams Co.
George W. GallowayDearborn Co.
J. M. GallowayFountain Co.
J. N. GalorSt. Joseph Co.
Moore GalwayHoward Co.
Josephus B. GamboldHendricks Co.
Oscar GandyWhitley Co.
Otis GandyWhitley Co.
Asa E. GaniardLaGrange Co.
Wilbur N. GannonIndiana State Bios
F. X. GanserSt. Joseph Co.
Joseph Ganser, Jr.St. Joseph Co.
John E. GantTippecanoe Co.
Charles GantnerVanderburgh Co.
Daniel GantzOwen Co.
Alvah A. GarberWabash Co.
Michael E. GarberIndiana State Bios
Benjamin GardUnion Co.
Canada GardCass Co.
Jacob Nelson GardClay Co.
Judge William R. GardinerDaviess Co.
Benj. GardnerFountain Co.
C.A. GardnerDeKalb Co.
Casper S. GardnerPerry Co.
Dexter C. GardnerIndiana State Bios
Edwin GardnerUnion Co.
Frank GardnerIndiana State Bios
Henry GardnerDeKalb Co.
Ira A. GardnerSteuben Co.
Jesse GardnerJay Co.
John GardnerDeKalb Co.
John W. Gardner, Jr.Putnam Co.
Dr. Joseph GardnerLawrence Co. - Shawswick Twp.
Joseph GardnerDeKalb Co.
Joseph GardnerPorter Co.
Joseph E. GardnerElkhart Co.
Joseph J. GardnerNewton Co.
Leverett Eugene GardnerClay Co.
Rufus E. GardnerUnion Co.
Stephen GardnerUnion Co.
Thomas P. GardnerFountain Co.
Wendel GardnerMarion Co.
William GardnerLaGrange Co.
William G. GardnerNoble Co.
John W. GareyOhio Co.
Peter GarletsLaGrange Co.
Harry O. GarmanMarion Co.
Frank Baldwin GarnerIndiana State Bios
O. W. GarrettJohnson Co.
Samuel Bond GarrettDelaware Co.
Nathan B. GarretteBoone Co.
William GartenDaviess Co.
Aurelius Dewitt GarlinghouseSpencer Co.
Jonathan GarmireLaGrange Co.
Sarah (Bowen) GarmireLaGrange Co.
William GarmireLaGrange Co.
Enoch GarnerDelaware Co.
William W. GarnerPulaski Co.
John B. GarnierDearborn Co.
T. J. GaroutteSt. Joseph Co.
John D. Garrett, M.D.Marion Co.
Joshua GarrettCass Co.
O.W. GarrettJohnson Co.
Samuel Bond GarrettDelaware Co.
Garrett Public SchoolsIndiana State Bios
Casper H. GarriguesPulaski Co.
James M. GarrigusDearborn Co.
Hon. Milton GarrigusHoward Co.
George A. GarringerJay Co.
Augustus S. GarriottWashington Co.
Francis M. GarriottWashington Co.
Harry Morton GarrisonIndiana State Bios
James GarrisonLawrence Co. - Shawswick Twp.
Joseph W. GarrisonDecatur Co.
Lewis D. GarrisonDearborn Co.
William G. GarrisonMorgan Co.
Jacob S. GarritsonCass Co.
William E. Garritson, D.D.S.Marion Co.
Isaac L. GarrottTippecanoe Co.
William GartenDaviess Co.
John GarstWabash Co.
John G. GartinDecatur Co.
Francis Xavier GartlandIndiana State Bios
Theodore GartyWhitley Co.
John GarverCass Co.
John H. GarverShelby Co.
John James GarverIndiana State Bios
Samuel GarverCass Co.
William GarverCass Co.
Mrs. Amelia GarvezCass Co.
Prof. R. GarvinVigo Co.
Amasa GarwoodKosciusko Co.
Clarissa GarwoodSt. Joseph Co.
Don A. GarwoodDeKalb Co.
Nathan Folwell GarwoodWayne Co.
John W. GasawayMiami Co.
Daniel GaschoMarion Co.
Henry & David GaschoMarion Co.
Samuel G. GashMorgan Co.
C. J. GaskillSt. Joseph Co.
Melvin GaskillSteuben Co.
Rufus GaskillGreene Co.
Sumner C. GaskillOhio Co.
E.C. GaskinsSullivan Co.
William GaskinsSullivan Co.
William A. GaskinsSullivan Co.
John P. GassAdams Co.
Benedict GasserSteuben Co.
J. Minor GastonDecatur Co.
Josiah GastonSpencer Co.
Enoch L. GatchDearborn Co.
James D. Gatch, M.D.Dearborn Co.
William GaterWashington Co.
Andrew GatesTippecanoe Co.
Lawrence GatesSteuben Co.
Samuel GatesRush Co.
W. P. GatesTipton Co.
William GatesPorter Co.
August GauchatClay Co.
John B. GaultTippecanoe Co.
Ola L. GauntAdams Co.
Constant GaussinLawrence Co. - Shawswick Twp.
Robert F. GavinWells Co.
Reverend Francis GaviskMarion Co.
John GawthropKosciusko Co.
J. GayWhite Co.
John W. GayTippecanoe Co.
Samuel GayTippecanoe Co.
Albert GaylorSt. Joseph Co.
David W. GaylordSteuben Co.
Samuel GaymanMarion Co.
John K. GearyIndiana State-wide Biographies
William GearyBrown Co.
Daniel T. GeddesGreene Co.
George W. GeddesDeKalb Co.
Robert GeddesMarion Co.
Harlow F. GeeDeKalb Co.
George C.W. GeetingDaviess Co.
R.E. Geeting & Bro.Daviess Co.
Bernhard GehlhausenDubois Co.
Dr. Robert W. GehresIndiana State Bios
Dr. Robert W. GehresShelby Co.
George E. GeierFulton Co.
Henry GeigerSt. Joseph Co.
Jacob GeigerJay Co.
Jacob GeigerSt. Joseph Co.
N. GeigerFountain Co.
W. A. GeigerWhitley Co.
Josiah GeiselmanMarshall Co.
Mary Ringle GeiselmanMarshall Co.
Henry GeisingerElkhart Co.
George W. GemberlingPulaski Co.
Grier Franklin GemmillJay Co.
Ernest E. Gengelbach, M.D.Spencer Co.
L. GenisVigo Co.
Charles GenolinBrown Co.
John F. Genolin, M.D.Brown Co.
Absalom R. GentrySpencer Co.
Capt. Allen GentrySpencer Co.
Allen GentrySpencer Co.
Bary M. GentryHendricks Co.
Elerson GentryMorgan Co.
Harrison GentryMorgan Co.
James Gentry, Jr.Spencer Co.
Hon. James Gentry, Sr.Spencer Co.
James W. GentrySpencer Co.
Joseph GentrySpencer Co.
Robert M. GentrySpencer Co.
A.H. GenungVigo Co.
Edward R. GeorgeLawrence Co. - Marshall Twp.
Edward R. GeorgeWashington Co.
J.D. GeorgeJohnson Co.
John P. GeorgePerry Co.
John W. GeorgeMarion Co.
Sylvanus B. GeorgeSteuben Co.
Tony GeorgeBlackford Co.
Hon. William B. GeorgeSt. Joseph Co.
William E. George, M.D.Marion Co.
A.F. GephartMiami Co.
Philip GephartShelby Co.
Philip GephartAdams Co.
Orlando F. GerardKosciusko Co.
Richard J. GerardVanderburgh Co.
William Elmer GerardKosciusko Co.
Christian J. GerberAdams Co.
Sam GerberFayette Co.
Lewis Edwin GerdingIndiana State Bios
F.D. William GerkeAdams co.
William H. GerkeMarion Co.
Adam GerlachSpencer Co.
Karl GernerDeKalb Co.
Albert J. GernhartSt. Joseph Co.
John W. GerrardCass Co.
Abiel F. GerrishLake Co.
Gerth & DeckertPerry Co.
Sophia GettingNewton Co.
Jesse GettingerMiami Co.
Jesse D. GettingerMiami Co.
A. GettingsLaGrange Co.
Joseph N. GettysBlackford Co.
Samuel GettysBlackford Co.
Arthur Joseph GetzIndiana State Bios
Fred GeyerWhite Co.
Ray Enlo GeyerIndiana State Bios
Frank W. GfellerDeKalb Co.
Frederick GfellerDeKalb Co.

Return to main index page for Indiana Biographies.

© 1997 Deb Murray
This page may not be copied or reproduced
in any way without the written consent of the author