Indiana Biographies - Sk
Click on County name to go to main page for that county.

John S. SkaggsMorgan Co.
Albert F. SkeerLaGrange Co.
Thomas J. SkeerLaGrange Co.
James SkellyDeKalb Co.
David D. SkeltonPutnam Co.
David J. SkeltonPutnam Co.
John SkeltonPorter Co.
John Franklin SkeltonHendricks Co.
John Franklin SkeltonDearborn Co.
Joseph SkevingtonWhite Co.
Peter SkillenPulaski Co.
J.R. SkillingDeKalb Co.
Alonzo SkinnerNewton Co.
Emmett C. SkinnerHoward Co.
George W. SkinnerMorgan Co.
H. D. SkinnerCass Co.
J. B. SkinnerCass Co.
John SkinnerTippecanoe Co.
John C. SkinnerCass Co.
Thomas H. SkinnerCass Co.
Truman SkinnerPorter Co.
Walter SkinnerJay Co.
Wilson SlabaughElkhart Co.
James R. SlackHuntington Co.
James Richard SlackDelaware Co.
John SlackJohnson Co.
William J. SlackLaGrange Co.
William T. SlackClay Co.
Charles Wilbur SlagleIndiana State Bios
George B. SlagleWhitley Co.
George W. SlagleWhitley Co.
Walter W. SlainBlackford Co.
Amos S. SlaneHuntington Co.
George Frederick SlaterBlackford Co.
Nelson SlaterLaGrange Co.
John Burdick SlaughterElkhart Co.
Thomas SlaughterFranklin Co.
W.M. SlaughterVigo Co.
William Henry SlaughterHoward Co.
Willis SlavensHendricks Co.
Levi SlaybackTippecanoe Co.
Wilson SlaybackTippecanoe Co.
Isaac SlaybaughSteuben Co.
George SlaymanDekalb Co.
J. W. SlearElkhart Co.
T.W. SleetWhite Co.
W.H. SleetWhite Co.
James SleethShelby Co.
James M. SleethShelby Co.
Matilda SleethShelby Co.
Jacob SlentzDeKalb Co.
John SlentzDeKalb Co.
Byron E. SlickFulton Co.
George Franklin SlickSteuben Co.
John Lucius SlickIndiana State-wide Biographies
Jacob SliferHancock Co.
Ellison SligerMorgan Co.
Henry S. SlinkardGreene Co.
John F. SlinkardGreene Co.
the Slinkard FamilyGreene Co.
Chauncey M. SloanIndiana State Bios
John Guy SloanIndiana State Bios
Lafayette SloanPulaski Co.
George E. SloatsIndiana State Bios
Francis SlocumMiami Co.
Perry SlocumSt. Joseph Co.
Isaac J. SlonakerPulaski Co.
Martin SloughSt. Joseph Co.
Henry SloverPorter Co.
Capt. John M. SlussMonroe Co.
William D. SlusserFountain Co.
George SluterShelby Co.
Samuel SlutskyIndiana State Bios
Samuel D. Sluyter, M.DWhite Co.
Samuel D. Sluyter, M.D.Indiana State Bios
Lee D. SlyVanderburgh Co.
Joseph W. Smadel, M.D.Indiana State Bios
Abraham SmaleKosciusko Co.
Edward SmallShelby Co.
George SmallShelby Co.
Rev. Gilbert SmallWhite Co.
Dr. H.E. SmallWhite Co.
James M. SmallBoone Co.
Otto SmallBlackford Co.
Peter J. SmallDubois Co.
Samuel SmallBlackford Co.
Wilbur SmallShelby Co.
Joseph SmalleyKosciusko Co.
Reuben SmalleyDecatur Co.
Franklin SmeadDaviess Co.
Dr. H. W. SmelserFayette Co.
Daniel SmeltzerElkhart Co.
John SmeltzerElkhart Co.
William H. SmeltzerHenry Co.
Elbert SmilackBlackford Co.
Abner G. SmileyDaviess Co.
Frank SmileyBlackford Co.
George W. SmileyDekalb Co.
Harvey SmileyDaviess Co.
Thomas Knox SmileyDecatur Co.
William SmileyDecatur Co.
William F. SmileyDecatur Co.
William G. SmileyDecatur Co.
Aaron J. SmithBoone Co.
Abraham SmithMiami Co.
Adam SmithSt. Joseph Co.
Adam J. SmithAdams Co.
Alexander F. SmithHendricks Co.
Alfred E. SmithPosey Co.
Alfred M. SmithMorgan Co.
Alonzo Joseph SmithCrawford Co.
Alpha W. SmithDekalb Co.
Alpheus F. SmithHendricks Co.
Andrew SmithDekalb Co.
Andrew J. SmithKosciusko Co.
Anthony F. SmithCass Co.
Archibald T. SmithDekalb Co.
Arthur SmithKosciusko Co.
Arthur Edward SmithIndiana State-wide Biographies
Dr. B. R. SmithFayette Co.
Barney C. SmithSt. Joseph Co.
Bartholomew SmithMorgan Co.
Bernard G. SmithWhite Co.
Binnie T. SmithIndiana State Bios
C.C. SmithVigo Co.
Caleb B. SmithFayette Co.
Carl SmithCrawford Co.
Carl C. SmithFayette Co.
Charles SmithHenry Co.
Charles Smith, Jr.Posey Co.
Charles Franklin SmithTipton Co.
Charles L. SmithBlackford Co.
Christian SmithPorter Co.
Christopher & Dick SmithVigo Co.
Mrs. Clara B. SmithMarion Co.
Conn H.L. SmithIndiana State Bios
D. C. SmithFountain Co.
D. K. SmithFountain Co.
Daniel Arthur SmithCass Co.
Daniel H. SmithWashington Co.
Daniel J. Smith, M.D.Daviess Co.
David SmithLaGrange Co.
David SmithSt. Joseph Co.
David Edward SmithAdams Co.
David T. SmithDekalb Co.
Dora M. SmithIndiana State Bios
Edwin J. SmithMarion Co.
Elias R. SmithMorgan Co.
Elijah SmithMorgan Co.
Elliott S. SmithWabash Co.
Enoch John SmithKosciusko Co.
Fernando SmithMadison Co.
Francis M. SmithWhitley Co.
Franklin SmithWhitley Co.
Franklin P. SmithLawrence Co. - Shawswick Twp.
Franklin P. SmithWashington Co.
G.B. SmithNewton Co.
G.W. SmithLaGrange Co.
George SmithWhite Co.
George SmithIndiana State-wide Biographies
George H. SmithDeKalb Co.
George J. Smith, D.D.Marion Co.
George W. SmithBlackford Co.
George W. SmithKosciusko Co.
Giles W. SmithMiami Co.
Given K. SmithKosciusko Co.
Grover A. SmithIndiana State Bios
Harrison SmithDekalb Co.
Harrison SmithTipton Co.
Harry H. SmithFayette Co.
Harry M. SmithPutnam Co.
Henry SmithDekalb Co.
Henry SmithSt. Joseph Co.
Henry SmithShelby Co.
Henry B. SmithMorgan Co.
Henry W. SmithHoward Co.
Hezekiah SmithShelby Co.
Hezekiah SmithSteuben Co.
Hezekiah Smith, M.D.Shelby Co.
Hiram SmithLaGrange Co.
Hiram SmithWhite Co.
Hiram SmithBlackford Co.
Horace A. SmithDaviess Co.
Howard W. SmithMontgomery Co.
Hugh F. SmithMartin Co.
Corp. Hugh F.L. SmithFloyd Co.
Isaac SmithWhite Co.
Isaac SmithJohnson Co.
Isaac M. SmithHenry Co.
Isaac V. SmithTipton Co.
Isaiah SmithDeKalb Co.
Isaiah SmithSteuben Co.

Return to main index page for Indiana Biographies.

© 1997 Deb Murray
This page may not be copied or reproduced
in any way without the written consent of the author