Indiana Biographies - Smith, J.
Click on County name to go to main page for that county.

J.B. SmithWhite Co.
J.C. SmithPorter Co.
J.E. SmithBlackford Co.
J.H. SmithDubois Co.
J.W. SmithVigo Co.
Jackson SmithHenry Co.
Jacob C. SmithWhite Co.
Dr. Jacob Franklin SmithClay Co.
Jacob H. SmithDekalb Co.
James SmithLaGrange Co.
James C. SmithCarroll Co.
James E. SmithKosciusko Co.
James Henry Smith Jr.Shelby Co.
James L. SmithDekalb Co.
James M. SmithHenry Co.
James McMillan SmithSt. Joseph Co.
James S. Smith, M.D.Kosciusko Co.
Jason B. SmithBlackford Co.
Jasper D. SmithMiami Co.
Jehu SmithAdams Co.
Jeremiah D. SmithTipton Co.
Jeremiah W. SmithJohnson Co.
Jesse SmithAdams Co.
Jetson W. SmithShelby Co.
Job SmithSt. Joseph Co.
John SmithLaGrange Co.
John SmithBrown Co.
John SmithJay Co.
John SmithDekalb Co.
John SmithBlackford Co.
John SmithHamilton Co.
John SmithSt. Joseph Co.
John A. SmithElkhart Co.
John C. SmithKosciusko Co.
John C. SmithFountain Co.
John C. SmithPosey Co.
John D. SmithTipton Co.
John E. SmithHoward Co.
John H. SmithDekalb Co.
John H. SmithElkhart Co.
John Keith SmithKosciusko Co.
John M. SmithGibson Co.
Dr. John R. SmithSpencer Co.
John Ransom SmithHamilton Co.
John S. SmithElkhart Co.
John Sleeper SmithKosciusko Co.
Col. John T. SmithClay Co.
John V. SmithLawrence Co. - Shawswick Twp.
John V. SmithDaviess Co.
John W. SmithJohnson Co.
John W. SmithSt. Joseph Co.
John W. SmithTipton Co.
John William SmithShelby Co.
Jonathan SmithSt. Joseph Co.
Jonathan SmithHancock Co.
Joseph SmithMontgomery Co.
Joseph C. SmithJohnson Co.
Joseph J. SmithMorgan Co.
Joseph M. SmithClay Co.
Joseph W. SmithAdams Co.
Lela Vivien SmithMadison Co.
Levi SmithDekalb Co.
Lewis Cass SmithSteuben Co.
Lewis King SmithRandolph Co.
Lewis N. SmithWashington Co.
Lorin W. Smith, M.D.Wabash Co.
Mrs. Lou M. (Pinson) SmithVigo Co.
Louisa E. SmithJohnson Co.
M.F. SmithMiami Co.
M.V.B. SmithGreene Co.
Mahlon SmithWhite Co.
Manning SmithHenry Co.
Mark SmithKosciusko Co.
Martin SmithIndiana State Bios
Martin L. SmithAdams Co.
Michael SmithSt. Joseph Co.
Milo A. SmithSt. Joseph Co.
Hon. Milo R. SmithFulton Co.
Morgan SmithAdams Co.
Morgan L. SmithHendricks Co.
Nelson G. SmithHenry Co.
Noah N. SmithIndiana State Biographies
O. Dale SmithIndiana State Bios
Oliver H. SmithSt. Joseph Co.
Oliver H. SmithFayette Co.
Oliver Hampton SmithDelaware Co.
Oliver Hampton SmithPutnam Co.
Pascal B. SmithBlackford Co.
Pearl Raymond SmithIndiana State-wide Biographies
Peter SmithWayne Co.
Peter SmithSt. Joseph Co.
Peter B. SmithTippecanoe Co.
Philander SmithDekalb Co.
Philip M. SmithMiami Co.
Philip Wesley SmithAdams Co.
Phillip SmithPerry Co.
R.A. Smith, M.D.Henry Co.
R. A. SmithHancock Co.
R. H. Smith, M.D.Howard Co.
Ralph N. SmithIndiana State Bios
Reuben SmithGreene Co.
Reuben W. Smith, M.D.Miami Co.
Richard SmithHenry Co.
Robert SmithHancock Co.
Robert Smith, M.D.Steuben Co.
Robert A. Smith, M.D.Henry Co.
Robert Arvil SmithIndiana State Bios
Robert Daniel SmithIndiana State Bios
Rufus SmithNoble Co.
Rufus B. SmithMorgan Co.
Samuel SmithSullivan Co.
Samuel SmithAdams Co.
Sarah M. SmithHenry Co.
Seymour SmithMiami Co.
Sheldon SmithNewton Co.
Silas SmithFulton Co.
Simeon SmithGreene Co.
Sylvester SmithDaviess Co.
Thomas J. SmithWashington Co.
Tobias SmithJohnson Co.
Vincent SmithPerry Co.
W. C. SmithMarion Co.
W.F. SmithShelby Co.
Waldo E. Smith, M.D.Adams Co.
Waldo Emerson Smith, M.D.Indiana State Bios
Walter B. SmithMarion Co.
Warrick SmithGibson Co.
William SmithLaGrange Co.
William SmithMiami Co.
William SmithDeKalb Co.
William SmithKosciusko Co.
William SmithWhitley Co.
William SmithTipton Co.
William Smith, Jr.Miami Co.
William C. SmithClay Co.
William E. SmithLawrence Co. - Bono Twp.
William F. SmithHenry Co.
William H. SmithWashington Co.
William H. Smith, M.D.Lawrence Co. - Flinn Twp.
William H. SmithMorgan Co.
William H. SmithMorgan Co.
William H.H. SmithWhite Co.
William O. SmithSt. Joseph Co.
William Perry SmithHancock Co.
William R. SmithAdams Co.
William S. SmithLaGrange Co.
William Stewart SmithDecatur Co.
William W. SmithTippecanoe Co.
William W. SmithHoward Co.
Zachariah SmithAdams Co.
Edward Reed SmockIndiana State Bios
Henry A. SmockMorgan Co.
James Argalus SmockBoone Co.
Thomas M. SmockShelby Co.
Daniel SmokerElkhart Co.
Jacob SmokerElkhart Co.
John SmokerElkhart Co.
C.J. SmootDaviess Co.
Warner G. SmootDaviess Co.
Cornelius SmyserSt. Joseph Co.
Henry B. SmythVanderburgh Co.
Ebenezer Watson SmythePutnam Co.
Gonsalvo Cordova SmythePutnam Co.
T.B. SnappVigo Co.
Will Knowles SnavellyWabash Co.
Harry Boyd Snee, M.D.St. Joseph Co.
George W. Snepp, Jr.Shelby Co.
George W. Snepp, Sr.Shelby Co.
Joseph H. SneppShelby Co.
Edward O. SnethenMarion Co.
Michael SnidemanWabash Co.
Augustus SniderWhitley Co.
Henry L. SniderMarshall Co.
John SniderHenry Co.
John C. SniderSullivan Co.
L. SniderHoward Co.
Samuel G. SniderWhite Co.
Solomon SniderFulton Co.
William SniderBrown Co.
William Snider, Sr.Cass Co.
William H. SniderCass Co.
Zachariah SniderHenry Co.
James SnoddyHendricks Co.
Samuel I. SnoddyFountain Co.
James SnodgrassBoone Co.
John SnodgrassWhitley Co.
John N. SnodgrassShelby Co.
Robert G. SnodgrassShelby Co.
Samuel SnokeKosciusko Co.
Dr. O.F. SnookMiami Co.
Alexander SnowSullivan Co.
Charles W. SnowJohnson Co.
James B. SnowAdams Co.
John Fletcher SnowAdams Co.
Vernon L. SnowAdams Co.
William D. SnowTippecanoe Co.
Robert H. SnowbergerDeKalb Co.
A.A. SnyderLaGrange Co.
Adam SnyderSt. Joseph Co.
Alfred William SnyderIndiana State Bios
Andrew J. SnyderSteuben Co.
Amos SnyderSt. Joseph Co.
Charles H. SnyderBlackford Co.
Charles W. SnyderMarshall Co.
Daniel SnyderShelby Co.
Daniel P. SnyderWhite Co.
Daniel T. SnyderUnion Co.
Earl R. Snyder, M.D.Indiana State Bios
Edward SnyderLaGrange Co.
George W. SnyderFountain Co.
Henry SnyderWhitley Co.
Henry Snyder, Jr.Whitley Co.
J. Frank SnyderLaGrange Co.
J.M. SnyderWayne Co.
Jacob C. SnyderSt. Joseph Co.
Jacob F. SnyderDeKalb Co.
Jacob G. SnyderFountain Co.
James J. SnyderSullivan Co.
John SnyderLaGrange Co.
John SnyderWhite Co.
John SnyderSteuben Co.
John A. SnyderWhitley Co.
Joshua Michael SnyderUnion Co.
Martin L. SnyderTippecanoe Co.
Michael SnyderShelby Co.
Oliver T. SnyderMiami Co.
Redden B. SnyderMontgomery Co.
William SnyderDekalb Co.
William SnyderAdams Co.
Martin SodrelPerry Co.
Andrew SoederDaviess Co.
John J. SoldnerAdams Co.
Ralph Shannon SollittIndiana State Bios
Peter SolmsBlackford Co.
David SolomonDaviess Co.
Thomas M. SomervilleMorgan Co.
Samuel SomesLaGrange Co.
Jacob SomersDekalb Co.
John M. SomersDekalb Co.
Joseph A. SomersTipton Co.
James E. SomesVigo Co.
Abram SommerfieldIndiana State Bios
Jacob SomselCass Co.
Albert SondermannDubois Co.
August SondermannDubois Co.
James SongerFountain Co.
William M. SongerFountain Co.
William F. SonnefieldClay Co.
Isaac SordenShelby Co.
Very Rev. Edward SorinSt. Joseph Co.
Thomas J. SossamenSt. Joseph Co.
C. SouderWhitley Co.
Charles C. SouderDeKalb Co.
Christopher SouderWashington Co.
Frederick SouderWashington Co.
George SouderDekalb Co.
George A. SouderSteuben Co.
Henry SouderWhitley Co.
John H. SouderCass Co.
M.M. SouersHuntington Co.
George B. SouleDekalb Co.
O.B. SoulesVigo Co.
Warren SoulesVigo Co.
Dr. John D. SourwineClay Co.
Darius SouthPulaski Co.
W.E. SouthPulaski Co.
South Bend LibraryIndiana State Bios
T.J. SouthworthTippecanoe Co.
David SowashHenry Co.
John SowashHenry Co.
John H. SowashHenry Co.
Curt SowderIndiana State Bios
W.H. SowerSullivan Co.
A.W.A. SowleSteuben Co.
Francis SowleSteuben Co.

Return to main index page for Indiana Biographies.

© 1997 Deb Murray
This page may not be copied or reproduced
in any way without the written consent of the author