Indiana Biographies - Sti
Click on County name to go to main page for that county.

Theodora StichlerFulton Co.
Theodore StichlerFulton Co.
Benjamin Franklin Stickler, M.D.Indiana State Bios
Walter Alvah SticklerIndiana State Bios
William SticklesLawrence Co. - Bono Twp.
Edwin A. StickneyMarion Co.
John P. StidhamTippecanoe Co.
John H. StierIndiana State Bios
John F. StierwaltMorgan Co.
Michael Stierwalt, Sr.Morgan Co.
Michael A. StierwaltMorgan Co.
Thomas S. StierwaltMorgan Co.
Jacob StifflerDelaware Co.
James H. StigglemanWabash Co.
John StigglemanHenry Co.
Philip StigglemanHenry Co.
O.L. StilesMartin Co.
S.R. StilesMorgan Co.
Abraham C. StillOrange Co.
Abraham C. StillWashington Co.
Hamilton Stillson, A.M., M.D.Lawrence Co. - Shawswick Twp.
D.D. StilwellVigo Co.
F. C. StillwellTipton Co.
H. H. StilwellFountain Co.
Stephen A. StilwellMontgomery Co.
Thos H. StilwellFountain Co.
William A. StilwellMontgomery Co.
E.F. StimsonMorgan Co.
Stella Courtwright StimsonMarion Co.
Washington StinchfieldVanderburgh Co.
H.S. StineWhite Co.
John StineShelby Co.
Jonas StinemanMiami Co.
Archibald StinsonFulton Co.
James Hinton StinsonKosciusko Co.
John A. StirwaltMorgan Co.
George StippMonroe Co.
Michael StippLawrence Co. - Pleasant Run Twp.
William N. StippLawrence Co. - Pleasant Run Twp.
Harry M. StitleMarion Co.
William R. StittMontgomery Co.
Capt. William S. StittWabash Co.
Jeremiah StiverWhitley Co.
Joseph StiverElkhart Co.
Charles W. StiversUnion Co.
Mrs. Edmund Warren StockdaleMarion Co.
Robert StockdaleSpencer Co.
Leland H. StockerSteuben Co.
Jacob StockertWhitley Co.
Aaron StocktonJohnson Co.
Charles W. StocktonWhite Co.
Forrest H. StocktonIndiana State Bios
James C. StocktonWhite Co.
William S. StocktonJasper Co.
Austin F. StockwellBrown Co.
Sarah F. Stockwell, M.D.St. Joseph Co.
William W. StockwellBrown Co.
Charles Frederick StoermerVanderburgh Co.
Eli StofferDekalb Co.
Peter StohryShelby Co.
Benjamin L. StokerBoone Co.
Charles W. StokerWabash Co.
John Walter StokerBoone Co.
Joseph Thomas StokesMarion Co.
Theodore F. StokesPulaski Co.
David StolerKosciusko Co.
John StollFayette Co.
John B. StollSt. Joseph Co.
George StoltzBoone Co.
P.B. StoltzJay Co.
Charles W. StolzerIndiana State Bios
Daniel StommDekalb Co.
Henry StommDekalb Co.
Edwin M. StoneFayette Co.
Elijah StoneJohnson Co.
George P. StoneGreene Co.
Jack William StoneIndiana State Bios
Jesse M. StoneVanderburgh Co.
Leroy D. StoneOrange Co.
Lewis StoneJay Co.
M. Stone & Bro.Howard Co.
Robert Lee StoneIndiana State-wide Biographies
Samuel G. StoneDeKalb Co.
Solomon StoneHoward Co.
W.D. StoneRandolph Co.
James StonebrakerDekalb Co.
John M. StonebrakerDekalb Co.
Raymond Claude StonebrakerIndiana State Bios
Elias A. StoneburnerKosciusko Co.
James C. StoneburnerClay Co.
Jesse W. StoneburnerAdams Co.
Harry L. StoneciferIndiana State Bios
Daniel StonehillSt. Joseph Co.
Daniel StonerPorter Co.
George T. StonerNewton Co.
Henry StonerPorter Co.
Henry Elmer StonerIndiana State Bios
Henry M. StonerKosciusko Co.
Lycurgus StonerPutnam Co.
Peter Simpson StonerPutnam Co.
Rudolph StonerMiami Co.
William StonerWhitley Co.
William B. StonerPorter Co.
William Payne StonerPutnam Co.
David StonestreetDekalb Co.
Joseph L. StoopsTipton Co.
Hon. Marmaduke McClellan StoopsIndiana State Biographies
Philip StoopsMarion Co.
Adele Ida StorckMarion Co.
Mark StorenIndiana State Bios
Mrs. Mary C. StorerCass Co.
George H. StoreyLaPorte Co.
J.M. StoreyJohnson Co.
Frederick L. StorkDubois Co.
H.W. StorkDubois Co.
Alford StormLawrence Co. - Perry Twp.
George M. StormLaGrange Co.
Daniel E. StormsTippecanoe Co.
John StormsPorter Co.
James StoryGreene Co.
John H. StotlerBlackford Co.
Richard StottDecatur Co.
W.T. StottJohnson Co.
W. T. Stott & Co.Decatur Co.
Abram StottsPulaski Co.
James StottsPulaski Co.
Reuben StottsPulaski Co.
Robert D. StottsDaviess Co.
Christian StouderElkhart Co.
Christian K. StoufferElkhart Co.
A. J. StouffsWhitley Co.
Daniel N. StoughLaGrange Co.
Col. Israel StoughGreene Co.
Jacob H. StoughClay Co.
Solomon StoughDekalb Co.
Aaron A. StoutDekalb Co.
Edward E. StoutMarion Co.
Ellis Trent StoutBlackford Co.
Frank C. StoutDecatur Co.
George W. StoutVigo Co.
George H. StoutOrange Co.
George W. StoutDekalb Co.
Ira StoutHenry Co.
Iram StoutOrange Co.
J.C. StoutVigo Co.
J.W. StoutVigo Co.
John StoutDubois Co.
John T. StoutIndiana State Bios
Ralph E. StoutIndiana State Bios
Silas StoutHoward Co.
Walter C. StoutMorgan Co.
William StoutKosciusko Co.
Charles M. Stoute, M.D.Henry Co.
Clinton E. StoutenburgMarion Co.
George StoverSteuben Co.
George H. StoverSt. Joseph Co.
John M. StoverSt. Joseph Co.
Lewis T. StoverSt. Joseph Co.
Samuel StoverSteuben Co.
William Paul StoverBlackford Co.
Solomon StowSwitzerland Co.
Levi StoyDekalb Co.
Thomas StradleyWhitley Co.
Edmond StradlingDelaware Co.
Joseph StradlingDelaware Co.
Robert StradlingDelaware Co.
William StradlingDelaware Co.
Clyde StraitIndiana State-wide Biographies
Charles E. StrakerVanderburgh Co.
George StralyJay Co.
James StranahanTippecanoe Co.
James B. StrangeBlackford Co.
Hon. John T. StrangeBlackford Co.
Joshua StrangeGrant Co.
Joshua StrangeBlackford Co.
William T.S. StrangeBlackford Co.
William Evan StratfordTipton Co.
Adam StratmannDubois Co.
Edward K. StrattanHenry Co.
Frank N. StrattonHoward Co.
Gene Stratton-PorterWabash Co.
Henry StrattonPulaski Co.
Joseph StrattonSullivan Co.
Mark StrattonWabash Co.
Samuel StrattonHoward Co.
Amanda A. StraubHenry Co.
Joseph StraubDekalb Co.
Edward Franklin StrauchClay Co.
Dr. J.W. StraughanMontgomery Co.
Willis O. StrausburgJay Co.
Clinton P. StraussJay Co.
Julia StraussParke Co.
Elias StrawSteuben Co.
Frederick StrawSteuben Co.
George W. StrawserSteuben Co.
Jacob StrayerFountain Co.
James H. StrayerNoble Co.
Henry StreakerWashington Co.
Robert A. StreetOrange Co.
James Allen StretchBlackford Co.
Jonathan StretchTippecanoe Co.
Clarence R. Strickland, M.D.Marion Co.
Matthew StricklandLaGrange Co.
David Monroe StricklerHenry Co.
George W. StricklerWabash Co.
S.L. StriclerBlackford Co.
William StriebyKosciusko Co.
Edmund StringerHendricks Co.
John T. StringerHoward Co.
Adam StrohDeKalb Co.
Henry P. StrohDekalb Co.
William StrohDekalb Co.
Dorus StroheckerMarshall Co.
Asher M. StroleNewton Co.
A.T. StrongDekalb Co.
Ephraim StrongWhitley Co.
Ephraim B. StrongDekalb Co.
J.S. StrongVigo Co.
John Alfred StrongFayette Co.
Joseph StrongVigo Co.
N. L. StrongSt. Joseph Co.
Norman Hurd StrongShelby Co.
E.R. StropesGreene Co.
W.P. StropesGreene Co.
Frank M. StroubePutnam Co.
John W. StroubePutnam Co.
Oliver StroubePutnam Co.
Calvin H. StroudVanderburgh Co.
Charles StroudLaGrange Co.
Clarence Alve StroudCrawford Co.
Absalom StroughHenry Co.
John StroughHenry Co.
Joseph J. StroupIndiana State Bios
Samuel P. StroupShelby Co.
Dan StruckmanFulton Co.
John C. StrunkSt. Joseph Co.
Charles StrussLaPorte Co.
Frederick StrussLaPorte Co.
Solomon J. StryckerElkhart Co.

Return to main index page for Indiana Biographies.

© 1997 Deb Murray
This page may not be copied or reproduced
in any way without the written consent of the author